logo
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Our Faculty  
S.No.  Name  Designation  Classes Taught  Subject  Qualification (UG)  Qualification (PG)  Tranined / Untrained  Total  Experience
1 Mr. Ashok Mathur  Principal  XI to XII Physics  B.Sc (PCM) M.Sc (PHYSICS) B.Ed  25 Years
2 Mr Brijesh Rawal PGT IX to XII Maths B.Sc (PCM) M.Sc (MATHS) B.Ed  26 Years
3 Mr Amit Negi PGT  IX to XII Physics  B.Sc  (PCM) M.Sc (PHYSICS) B.Ed  11 Years
4 Mr. Dharam Raj PGT  X to XII PHE B.A. (SOCILOGY) M.A. (SOCILOGY) M.P.Ed 19 Years
5 Mr Kripal Singh PGT  IX to XII Chemistry  B.Sc (CBF) M.Sc (CHEMISTRY) B.Ed  7 Years
6 Mrs Sapinder jeet Kaur PGT  XI to XII Economics  B.A (ECONOMICS) M.A.(ECONOMICS) B.Ed  6 Years
7 Mr. Umesh Chandra Sharma  PGT IX to XII Computer Sci. B.Sc (PCM) M.Sc (CS) B.Ed , CTET 14 years 
8 Mr Surya Prakash Mourya PGT XI to XII Account Bst. B.Com M.Com B.Ed 06 years 
9 Mrs.Sunita Sharma TGT VI to X Sanskrit/ Hindi  B.A. (SANSKRIT) M.A. (SANSKRIT) B.Ed  22 Years
10 Mr. Shahid Hussain TGT VIII to X Maths  B.Sc (PCM) M.Sc (MATH) B.Ed  20 Years
11 Mrs. Samta Bhatnagar PGT IX to XII English  B.A. (ENGLISH) M.A. (ENGLISH) B.Ed 16 Years
12 Mr Hira Singh TGT VIII to X Hindi  B.A.(SANSKRIT) M.A. (HINDI) B.Ed 13 years 
13 Mrs Santoshi Joshi TGT VII to X English  B.A.(POL.SCI.) M.A. (POL. SCI.) B.Ed, UTET 13 years 
14 Mrs. Deepa Sharma PRT VI to VIII S.St B.A.(ENGLISH) M.A.(ECONOMICS) B.Ed 15 Years
15 Mrs. Rosily Wilson PRT UKG UKG ALL B.A.(POL.SCI)   NTT 25 Years
16 Ms Renu Bisht PRT II to VI English  B.Com M.Com B.Ed  14 Years
17 Mrs Madhavi PRT IV to VI Hindi  B.A.(HINDI) M.A.(HINDI) B.Ed 7 Years 
18 Mrs Pooja Bhatnagar PRT II to IX Maths,Sci. B.Sc (CBBT) M.A. (ENGLISH) B.Ed  UTET  7 Years 
19 Ms Neha Sarswati PRT II to V Maths, G.K.,  B.Sc (PCM) M.Sc (MATHS) B.Ed  7 Years 
20 Mr Sachin Kumar PRT I to VIII Music B.COM M.COM SANGEET PRAKHAR 9 Years 
21 Mrs Vineeta Pathak PRT I to VII Music  B.A.(GEOGRAPHY) M.A. (PETORY FICTION) SANGEET PRAKHAR 9 Years 
22 Mr Kamal Kishor Joshi PRT VI to VII Maths B.Sc (PCM) M.A. (HINDI) B.Ed, UTET 7 Years 
23 Mrs Geeta Upadhyay PRT VI to IX Science, G.K. B.Sc (ZBC)   B.Ed, M.Ed 6 Years
24 Mr Amit Kumar PRT II to XII Hindi, DS B.A. (HINDI)    B.Ed., UTET 6 years
25 Mr Ishwari Datt Pant PRT V To VIII Hindi/San. B.A. (SANSKRIT) M.A. (SANSKRIT) B.Ed 6 years
26 Mrs Dipti Gupta PRT VI TO IX Computer  B.Sc (ZBC) PGDCA B.Ed, CTET  11 Years
27 Mr Kamal Singh  PRT I to VIII Drawing  B.A. (DRAWING) M.A. (PAINTING) B.Ed 7 Years 
28 Mrs Ruchi Gaur PGT IX to XII Science B.Sc (ZBC) M.Sc (ZOLOGY) B.Ed, UPTET 14 Years 
29 Ms Jyoti PRT II to V EVS,  B.Sc (PCB)  M.Sc (CHEMISTRY) B.Ed, UTET  7 Years 
30 Mrs Amita Sharma PRT II To VIII Hindi/ Sank B.A. (ENGLISH) M.A. (ENGLISH) B.Ed, UPTET 6 Years 
31 Ms Bharti Arora Librarian III to XII Lib. B.A. (ECONOMICS) M.A. (ECONOMICS) B.Lib 12 Years
32 Mr Balbinder Singh TGT VI to X S.St B.A. (HISTORY) M.A.(HISTORY) B.Ed 13 years 
33 Mrs. Smarika  PRT I to VII HindI, D.S B.Com M.Com B.Ed 3 Years 
34 Ms. Anita Goswami  PRT I To VIII English, EVS,SSt B.A. (ENGLISH) M.A.(ENGLISH) B.Ed 8 Year
35 Ms. Chanchal Sharma PRT I to V DS,GK B.A.(ENGLISH) M.A.(EDUCATION) B.Ed, NTT 11 Years
36 Mr Gaurav Rastogi PRT IV to VIII Maths  B.Sc (PCM)    B.Ed, UPTET 11 Years
37 Ms. Charu Arora PRT Nursery  LKG All B.A. (SOCILOGY) M.A. (SOCILOGY) NTT 2.5 Year
38 Ms. Shalu Chaudhary  PRT I to VIII S.St, G.K. B.Com M.Com (PURSUING)  B.Ed 1 Year
39 Mrs. Monika Singh  PRT I To VII Maths, EVS,G.K. B.Pharma   BTC  UPTET 1 Years
40 Ms. Barkha Bharti  PRT I to VI English, D.S, G.K. B.A. (ENGLISH) M.A. (ENGLISH) M.A., B.Ed 1 Years 
41 Ms. Mahima Bhandari  PRT VII to X PTI B.A.(SOC.,POL.)   B.P.ED 1 Years
42 Mr. Kailash Chandra  PRT V to VII Science  B.Sc (ZBC) M.A. (ECONOMICS) B.Ed UTET 11 Years