logo
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Our Faculty  

S.No. 

Name 

Designation 

Subject 

Qualification (UG) 

Qualification (PG) 

Tranined / Untrained 

Total Experience

 

1

Mr. Ashok Mathur 

Principal 

Physics 

B.Sc (PCM)

M.Sc (PHYSICS)

B.Ed 

24 Year

2

Mr Brijesh Rawal

PGT

Maths

B.Sc (PCM)

M.Sc (MATHS)

B.Ed 

25 Year

3

Mr Amit Negi

PGT 

Physics 

B.Sc  (PCM)

M.Sc (PHYSICS)

B.Ed 

11 Year

4

Mr. Dharam Raj

PGT 

PHE

B.A. (SOCILOGY)

M.A. (SOCILOGY)

M.P.Ed

19 Year

5

Mr Kripal Singh

PGT 

Chemistry 

B.Sc (CBF)

M.Sc (CHEMISTRY)

B.Ed 

6 Year

6

Mrs Sapinder jeet Kaur

PGT 

Economics 

B.A (ECONOMICS)

M.A.(ECONOMICS)

B.Ed 

5 Year

7

Mr. Umesh Chandra Sharma 

PGT

Computer Sci.

B.Sc (PCM)

M.Sc (CS)

B.Ed , CTET

13 Year

8

Mr Surya Prakash Mourya

PGT

Account Bst.

B.Com

M.Com

B.Ed

5 Year

9

Mrs.Sunita Sharma

TGT

Sanskrit/ Hindi 

B.A. (SANSKRIT)

M.A. (SANSKRIT)

B.Ed 

20 Year

10

Mr. Shahid Hussain

TGT

Maths 

B.Sc (PCM)

M.Sc (MATH)

B.Ed 

20 Year

11

Mrs. Samta Bhatnagar

TGT

English 

B.A. (ENGLISH)

M.A. (ENGLISH)

B.Ed

16 Year

12

Mr Hira Singh

TGT

Hindi 

B.A.(SANSKRIT)

M.A. (HINDI)

B.Ed

13 Year

13

Mrs Santoshi Joshi

TGT

English 

B.A.(POL.SCI.)

M.A. (POL. SCI.)

B.Ed, UTET

13 Year

14

Mrs. Rosily Wilson

PRT

UKG ALL

B.A.(POL.SCI)

 

NTT

25 Year

15

Ms Renu Bisht

PRT

English 

B.Com

M.Com

B.Ed 

14 Year

16

Mrs Madhavi

PRT

Hindi 

B.A.(HINDI)

M.A.(HINDI)

B.Ed

7 Year

17

Mrs Pooja Bhatnagar

PRT

Maths,Sci.

B.Sc (CBBT)

M.A. (ENGLISH)

B.Ed  UTET 

7 Year

18

Ms Neha Sarswati

PRT

Maths, G.K., 

B.Sc (PCM)

M.Sc (MATHS)

B.Ed 

7 Year

19

Mr Sachin Kumar

PRT

Music

B.COM

M.COM

SANGEET PRAKHAR

9 Year

20

Mrs Vineeta Pathak

PRT

Music 

B.A.(GEOGRAPHY)

M.A. (PETORY FICTION)

SANGEET PRAKHAR

9 Year

21

Mr Kamal Kishor Joshi

PRT

Maths

B.Sc (PCM)

M.A. (HINDI)

B.Ed, UTET

7 Year

22

Mrs Geeta Upadhyay

PRT

Science, G.K.

B.Sc (ZBC)

 

B.Ed, M.Ed

6 Year

23

Mr Amit Kumar

PRT

Hindi, DS

B.A. (HINDI)

 

 B.Ed., UTET

6 Year

24

Mr Ishwari Datt Pant

PRT

Hindi/San.

B.A. (SANSKRIT)

M.A. (SANSKRIT)

B.Ed

6 Year

25

Mrs Dipti Gupta

PRT

Computer 

B.Sc (ZBC)

PGDCA

B.Ed, CTET 

11 Year

26

Mr Kamal Singh 

PRT

Drawing 

B.A. (DRAWING)

M.A. (PAINTING)

B.Ed

7 Year

27

Mrs Ruchi Gaur

PRT

Science

B.Sc (ZBC)

M.Sc (ZOLOGY)

B.Ed, UPTET

14 Year

28

Ms Jyoti

PRT

EVS, 

B.Sc (PCB) 

M.Sc (CHEMISTRY)

B.Ed, UTET 

7 Year

29

Mrs Amita Sharma

PRT

Hindi/ Sank

B.A. (ENGLISH)

M.A. (ENGLISH)

B.Ed, UPTET

6 Year

30

Ms Bharti Arora

Librarian

Lib.

B.A. (ECONOMICS)

M.A. (ECONOMICS)

B.Lib

12 Year

31

Mr Balbinder Singh

TGT

S.St

B.A. (HISTORY)

M.A.(HISTORY)

B.Ed

13 Year

32

Ms. Charu Arora

PRT

LKG All

B.A. (SOCIOLOGY)

M.A. (SOCILOGY)

NTT

2.5 Year